peppermint thanks mint for the love

~~spread the love~~

long post. :)

hey all.

today was not even better for me. i dont know lah ehk.

first, my driving sucks. again. ok. it was totally my fault for forgetting my blind-spot checking. like 99% of all the time. so i was called lazy. because i didnt check blind-spot. grrrrr! pffftt!! but in the end, the instructor told me, “dont be demoralised for whatever i said just now. u looked so different after i told u that. its not that i dont like your driving. just remember, fail to check blindspot means 2 points. if u fail to check blindspot all throughout your test?”

ok2.. i know. i was quite emotional. hah. a friend told me, “there will come a period which makes you demoralised to drive. but you have to go on. till u got the license in your hand. ”  and?? no, i wont give up lah kn. like duh. oh btw the instructor directed me all the way to cck. yayness lah kn. haha.

after my lesson, called sm like soo many times ok. grr. to shorten up the story, met sm at harbourfont(as usual) and went up to level 3 to meet my beloved mum at her workplace. then got free drink as usual. and we went to banquet. and.. of course. we fought. lol. mcm biase lah kn.

while waiting for my mum to end her work at 2pm, sm and me sat outside the old banquet, reminiscing. heh. and then. clara came. oh what. we talked about a year back and blablabla. and then….

i had really bad bad and i mean it, very bad stomachache. like seriously. went to the ladies. but nothing came out. and then i felt like vomitting and yeah. i vomitted out everything that i ate. ergh. i hate vomits. eww. then my stomach played a very rocking sound, asking for another meal. grr. such a waste to the chicken rice i’ve vomitted out. and then… had slight fever and headache. grrrr. ya Allah…. whats wrong with me? soon after that, went to the ladies again and.. just sit there alone. crying. headache. stomachache. and i just cant eat. sigh.

mum offered me ice-cream. hah. for the first time ever in my whole life, i turned down mum’s offer. ok gotta tell something. sm was watching ppl at the banquet and saw a man, who usually comes to banquet. and sm greet that man. and he was asked many things. he told sm to work with him. haha! ok what. then he looked at me. and asked.

“awak pulak? tk keje? tk skola?”

i replied, ” tk. both tk.”

“abeh?”

“tnggu A results yg mungkin kene retake. hee.”

“o lvl brape?brape L1R4? brp credit?”

“19. 7.”

“ok. wait. let me go smoke first. then.. lets talk to my boss. ”

and blablabla. was interviewed mcm2. and, he offered me a secretary job.hah?????? aku punye mls nk dok office!!!!!!! favour ah. i want some energetic works! haha. tk reti bersyukur aku nie! so esok i have to go somewhere. after my driving. and before going to MADRASAH AL-IRSYAD AL-ISLAMIAH. heh. 🙂

anyways. ppl. whoever wants to join. u all go first. need to come down for job interview tomorrow. heh.

oh. im tired. bye ppl.

January 29, 2009 Posted by | other events | Leave a comment

my future. my parents. and my siti.

salamz to all.

i may be quite busy from now on. since i have already started to really focus on my future. i need to this. for myself. for my parents. i hope they will understand. hope so.

anyways, been researching for the whole thing since yesterday. i’ve decided. but yet to discuss with parents. i really really hope they agree. i know, its damn challenging especially i’ll be on my own all the way. but i know i can. like syaz said, i’ve survived ste. i’ve survived o lvl. i survived life in irsyad. sure i can now. yes. but only the last two years, i’ve wasted it. too bad. time wont be compensated. so from now on, i am sure going to do this. like i’ve said, i need to.

i know, its quite impossible. i dont know why i have this feeling. this feeling to rediscover myself. to repeat everything. i like it this way. rather than… people look down on me. they already looked down on me.

so.. will be going to irsyad this coming friday. other than visiting the new school together with the rest, i would like to discuss with my beloved teachers. they’ll surely lead me to a good conclusion. yep. i need them.

so… yah. thats about it in my life. its quite late for me to do this. but its better late than never.

oh. yes.

 

img_04451

happy anniversary to mum and dad. tomorrow is their 29th years of marriage.

i cant express the feelings i have for them. they are just the most wonderful people i have in my life. and so far, nothing can trade for that. even sm is not eligible. hah. yg penting, i love you both the most!! thank You Allah, for giving me such a great great parents. really. i mean it. 🙂 ❤

secondly,

 siti amirah.

happy 20th birthday dear. you turn 20 at midnight. i know you’re in bangkok right now. i’ll msg u tomorrow k. :p

anyways, may you have all the happiness in life, and i pray for you succes.

love you lots. mmmmuaaaakkksss. with this, i end my post. salams to all.

sdc11208

January 24, 2009 Posted by | other events | Leave a comment

once upon a time

301050968l1

3rd from left: the girl.

 

today is 19th january.

i have a friend, who has nearly the same name as me. we were quite close back then. she was even willing to share her sister with me. how cool is that. so we were very close friends. i am Zuliana. she is Suriana.

today, she turned 20. sorry dear, no more ‘teen’ for you. (ok though soon i will be one too.)

su, i share a wonderful friendship with you. and i miss that. i wonder why we’re far apart now. but you know, i’ll still be the same. i’ll still be here if you need me ok. happy 20th birthday! all the best from me.

January 19, 2009 Posted by | other events | 1 Comment

one year together

the batman i love. strongman. heh.

the batman i love. strongman. heh.

 

i kinda miss my batman. my superman. my spiderman. my STRONGMAN.                                                   

i remember the first time we met. you were so… shy? haha. i remember that i didnt even talked to you. i talked to Lee, i talked to ipin.. i talked to Man. but you? you were so quiet. but i remember you were the first to catch my eye. :p

anyways, that was like november 2006. haha. we didnt even talked to each other. until, my last day of work. you asked for my number. heh. so brave huh? and then.. we got close…

yep, our first 3 months was like a honeymoon – though i do not know the feeling of honeymoon coz i have not had honeymoon yet – but it was, er, very sweet?

and then came th worst. the period after 3 months – till now – are so challenging. i was about to give up on you. but i hold on. and to me, it was worth it.

dearest, you have been great, and bad for me. you taught me about the real life. seriously. i am not a spoilt brat but i suppose my life was very good. compared to yours back then. i love your stories by the wayy.

i hope we’ll stay together till the end. if God permits. 🙂

sometimes, to be frank, i did feel insecure of our future if we were to be together someday. i dont know what makes me feel better, but after some time i’ll just let the feeling away and trust that you’ll take good care of me.

happy 1st year anniversary, sweetheart. i’ll love you, just like always.

January 17, 2009 Posted by | other events | Leave a comment